Google+

Jump to content

Welcome to our forums!

Join us now to get access to all our awesome features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more.


Photo

[RESOLVED] The Sims Free play


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
33 replies to this topic

#1 remixkilla

remixkilla

    MasterCheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 155 posts
  • Joined 04-December 11

Posted 15 February 2012 - 03:55 AM

Can someone show me how to hack the Sims free play?
  • jihadbaguinda likes this

XxCheaterG_dxX

XxCheaterG_dxX
  • VIP

#2 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1,866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 15 February 2012 - 08:48 AM

I'll check it out later. What do you want in the game?

Sent from my Nexus S 4G modded with Codename Android.

#3 remixkilla

remixkilla

    MasterCheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 155 posts
  • Joined 04-December 11

Posted 15 February 2012 - 08:59 AM

Money and anything else you can hack

#4 thehackersz

thehackersz

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 30-September 11

Posted 16 February 2012 - 06:22 AM

i tried, even locked the value. seems like server base save game... can't do anything.

#5 crakeron

crakeron

    Learning

  • Members
  • 9 posts
  • Joined 16-February 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 12:04 PM

Yep it's doing to me too.
Here's the method i use:

Open GCIH, input number: amount of cash.
Close GCIH and buy something/win money
Back to GCIHsearch, and press either + or - depending on whether you won/lost money
(repeat if needed)...
you'll finally get the right adress.
If you change it without locking it, your cash goes up to that value, and back down again to what it used to be.
If you change it and lock the value, the cash will stay there (it'll try to go down though), but you can't spend it...
We're close to finding how to make this work!!

P.S I too think the values are kept on the phone, server is only for when you open/close the game so i think it is possible

#6 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1,866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 12:05 PM

I'm on it guys :D
  • crakeron likes this

#7 crakeron

crakeron

    Learning

  • Members
  • 9 posts
  • Joined 16-February 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 12:48 PM

I'm on it guys :D


Awesome! I hope you manage quickly, the game is too fustrating because it's in real life time ><

#8 remixkilla

remixkilla

    MasterCheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 155 posts
  • Joined 04-December 11

Posted 16 February 2012 - 01:36 PM

You can fast forward time on your phone to speed things up

#9 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1,866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 01:36 PM

Yep it's doing to me too.
Here's the method i use:

Open GCIH, input number: amount of cash.
Close GCIH and buy something/win money
Back to GCIHsearch, and press either + or - depending on whether you won/lost money
(repeat if needed)...
you'll finally get the right adress.
If you change it without locking it, your cash goes up to that value, and back down again to what it used to be.
If you change it and lock the value, the cash will stay there (it'll try to go down though), but you can't spend it...
We're close to finding how to make this work!!

P.S I too think the values are kept on the phone, so it is possible

It's a server based game come to find out. You can't open the app unless you are connected. So, unfortunately, I cannot help you guys.

#10 crakeron

crakeron

    Learning

  • Members
  • 9 posts
  • Joined 16-February 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:38 PM

Yes but you can open the app, turn internet data off, play, and it'll still remember.
AND, even offline, the values auto-correct themselves after trying to cheat. SO YES there is a way, because there is no communication with the servers for hours-long play.

I myself have played the game in airplane mode (after having launched it with data connection turned on) for approx 5hours today. After exiting the game and turning on data connectivity, i still have my progression saved.

launch: needs internet ---> play offline: progress is stored in phone ---> play online: progress gets uploaded to the server
SIMPLE

#11 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1,866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:49 PM

Yes but you can open the app, turn internet data off, play, and it'll still remember.
AND, even offline, the values auto-correct themselves after trying to cheat. SO YES there is a way, because there is no communication with the servers for hours-long play.

I myself have played the game in airplane mode (after having launched it with data connection turned on) for approx 5hours today. After exiting the game and turning on data connectivity, i still have my progression saved.

launch: needs internet ---> play offline: progress is stored in phone ---> play online: progress gets uploaded to the server
SIMPLE

But at some point in time, it communicates with the server. Then the game can work. It has what I call a logic system. If you have more money than someone your level can possibly have, it resets. Like if you have a certain amount of xp, and you have done things to get money, that will work. But if you get money without events, it won't allow change. You can ask someone if there's anti cheat in the game.

Sent from my GT-P7510 using Tapatalk

#12 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 11:09 AM

It just came out for android market. Able to change the value but they don't stick I know it's hack able you can play the game offline I am still trying to think of a method

#13 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 05:11 PM

I don't know I don't think that's right I have played that game in the subway while my phone was on airplane mode ill do some testing

#14 Sammm

Sammm

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 19-February 12

Posted 19 February 2012 - 05:49 PM

I have been messing with a whole bunch of value editing for this and just about anything that I change reverts back immediatly

#15 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 06:12 PM

Yes I come to find thea same thing. Had a really good time building this matrix, opening up any of the files I don't get any simple stuff to work with. I'm doing a combination of editing all 7 variables that relate to money in game whilein airplane mode. That's how I start a game by the way with no internet connection whatsoever.

#16 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 06:17 PM

I don't know what the hell you guys are smoking. I can launch the game in airplane mode. I mean I've been down in the subway rain and started playing this game
  • Mysterious Man likes this

#17 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 06:21 PM

Oh man do I feel like an ass never mind that last comment Haha yeah it wad still tuning in background

#18 cgodinez87

cgodinez87

    Advanced Member

  • VIP
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 07:32 PM

Has any one tried using a hex editor to the saved file?


#19 d0ok13

d0ok13

    Mdvanced Aember

  • Advanced Member
  • 85 posts
  • Joined 09-December 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 08:25 PM

Server based...good luck!

#20 crakeron

crakeron

    Learning

  • Members
  • 9 posts
  • Joined 16-February 12

Posted 20 February 2012 - 03:39 AM

Could try a hex editor..i don't know stuff about that though, but the savefile must be on a server for sure...




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

This website is DMCA Protected. Any content you take/use/steal without giving due credit
or first asking for permission, can result in your website taken down or more.

DMCA.com