Google+

Jump to content

Welcome to our forums!

Join us now to get access to all our awesome features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more.


Photo

Rule the Kingdom

rule kingdom rule the kingdom cheat cheats hack RTK

  • Please log in to reply
46 replies to this topic

#1 Jollyman

Jollyman

    Gamecih Team!

  • Advanced Member
  • 311 posts
  • Joined 28-January 12

Posted 04 May 2012 - 08:04 AM

Hello, Guest,

In order to view the post in this forum please register or login
  • PrinJess, litolapid, MayDay and 6 others like this

XxCheaterG_dxX

XxCheaterG_dxX
  • VIP

#2 nobue

nobue

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 05-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 07:48 AM

how do bring up the input number? When i click on the gold/diamonds it opens the option to buy more.

#3 Jollyman

Jollyman

    Gamecih Team!

  • Advanced Member
  • 311 posts
  • Joined 28-January 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 08:19 AM

you don't click on the gold.

You open up CIH and it is the top selection.

Do you have gamecih?
  • sector likes this

#4 sector

sector

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 05-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 08:38 AM

dose your tablet need to be ROOTed to use Game chi ??

#5 Jollyman

Jollyman

    Gamecih Team!

  • Advanced Member
  • 311 posts
  • Joined 28-January 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 08:39 AM

yes it does... my best advice is do some google research.

#6 sertorivs

sertorivs

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 05-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 10:34 AM

Sorry, i have tried a lot of times and doesnt work.

#7 sertorivs

sertorivs

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 05-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 10:37 AM

Added: un my case the addresses given by cih are not the ones with gold and gems

#8 mpatel1024

mpatel1024

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 02:35 PM

Hi i have rooted my galaxy tab and have superuser. I also allowed CIH superuser access. for some reason, it just says "please wait......"

any ideas?

been on the same screen for about 20 mins. I am going to restart the tab just in case that helps. Also, does it have anything to do with rule the kingdom being updated?

#9 Redah

Redah

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 17-December 11

Posted 06 May 2012 - 10:33 AM

This doesn't work. I only find 1 address with the value of (for example) gold, not more. Searching for the word 'gold' returns nothing. Tried both 2.3.3 and 3.0, but the value always goes down immediately again after changing the 1 address.

#10 PrinJess

PrinJess

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 148 posts
  • Joined 29-February 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 10:43 AM

This works. There has to be at least two addresses: one stabilizes the amount of gems and one edits the value. I've done this cheat during the tutorial. Maybe try starting over and it'll work then.

#11 Jollyman

Jollyman

    Gamecih Team!

  • Advanced Member
  • 311 posts
  • Joined 28-January 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 11:53 AM

I'm four days into playing and i can still do it, not sure why its not working for you.
  • kenshin6249 likes this

#12 Redah

Redah

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 17-December 11

Posted 06 May 2012 - 05:28 PM

Has any of you guys updated to 2.02 perhaps? I did that (it went automatically) and then I re-installed 2.01 but maybe my game data was still 2.02 or something...
  • arkiek likes this

#13 Redah

Redah

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 17-December 11

Posted 08 May 2012 - 10:50 AM

Okay, I figured out why it wasn't working, my tablet is running on ICS. When I installed the game on a spare Android 2.3 device, copied over my savegame (yes, save info is stored offline), I could modify stuff :)

#14 tazmcfly

tazmcfly

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 11-May 12

Posted 11 May 2012 - 01:48 PM

Hi i have rooted my galaxy tab and have superuser. I also allowed CIH superuser access. for some reason, it just says "please wait......"

any ideas?

been on the same screen for about 20 mins. I am going to restart the tab just in case that helps. Also, does it have anything to do with rule the kingdom being updated?


go here to fix the please wait error:

http://gamecih.com/f...ih-300-working/

#15 hertz9511

hertz9511

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 23-November 11

Posted 16 May 2012 - 01:25 AM

i manage to find the address using v3.0.0...but i cant manage to change the value...even i change value and lock it...the numbers suddenly went crazy...any idea why?
  • bigtwigg1976 likes this

#16 Uhlum3

Uhlum3

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 03-April 12

Posted 16 May 2012 - 02:07 AM

i manage to find the address using v3.0.0...but i cant manage to change the value...even i change value and lock it...the numbers suddenly went crazy...any idea why?


Which is your android firmware? If you have 2.3.x there aren't problem, but with the ICS 4.0.x GameCIH have some bug.

#17 hertz9511

hertz9511

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 23-November 11

Posted 16 May 2012 - 03:08 AM

yeah....im using ics...i think thats the reason...

#18 Uhlum3

Uhlum3

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 03-April 12

Posted 16 May 2012 - 03:52 AM

yeah....im using ics...i think thats the reason...


Goto to : http://gamecih.com/f...ih-300-working/ and try!

#19 mrmg

mrmg

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 29-December 11

Posted 20 May 2012 - 12:30 AM

hsi everyone.. i just done rooted and applying the gamechi the question is how do i bring up the gamechi menu on rule the kingdom game, i using galaxy tab 7.7.. i hope someone can guide me, thank you..

#20 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 20 May 2012 - 01:19 AM

Click on the gamecih app, there will be two clickable buttons, the first one is hot-key and the other is the toolbar. Click the hot-key button, it will ask you to press a button on your phone. Press a hard button, prefereably the camera. The next time you are in a game, you just need to press the camera button to bring up gamecih!
  • mrmg likes this





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: rule, kingdom, rule the kingdom, cheat, cheats, hack, RTK

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

This website is DMCA Protected. Any content you take/use/steal without giving due credit
or first asking for permission, can result in your website taken down or more.

DMCA.com