Jump to content


Photo

[RESOLVED]: Frontline Commando 1.1


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
15 replies to this topic

#1 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 05 May 2012 - 09:26 PM

Please check if the cheat has already been posted.
http://gamecih.com/forum/index.php?app=forums&module=extras&section=topicslist&f=491

- Name of Game: Frontline commando

- Market Link if any:

- Version if you know it: 1.1.1

- What cheat? Health, xp, gold..etc: gold and cash

- Have you tried cheating this game, what happened?: the typical way of using a cheat engine did not work.
  • 1

XxCheaterG_dxX

XxCheaterG_dxX
  • VIP

#2 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 12:02 AM

The frontline commando cheat does not work on all phones and tablet.

So here is the cheat save for those who can't hack. Follow all the instructions in this link below

http://gamecih.com/f...__fromsearch__1
  • 1

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#3 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 12:41 AM

it's not working on frontline commando v1.1.1
  • 0

#4 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 12:49 AM

You mean the save file? Can you explain more about your problem? I shall help
  • 0

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#5 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 12:51 AM

it force closes when I use your savefile. my phone is galaxy tab 7" gingerbread overcome 2.3.6
  • 1

#6 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 12:56 AM

FC. OK hold on. I shall try.
  • 0

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#7 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 01:15 AM

It works. Here are the steps to follow:

1. Play game and complete tutorial.
2. Open root explorer
3. Go to: data/data
4. Delete com.glu.modwarsniper
5. Download the mediafire file
6. Extract it and go to extracted location.
7. You should see a com.glu.modwarsniper file.
8. Press it once. There should be another com.glu.modwarsniper file inside.
9. Copy the com.glu.modwarsniper file inside.
10. Paste it in data/data.

The reason why I say delete first is because sometimes, when replacing with the hacked file, the hacked file got placed in the original file, so the game can't read the data and will fail, force close.
  • 2

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#8 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 05:13 AM

it worked, thank you so much, also can you help me with this other problem I have. FLcommando loads too slow, is there a fix to it
  • 0

#9 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 05:37 AM

Nope. If the game is loading slow, it means the phone is slow. It might also be the hacked game being too big. The numbers take up space too. XD

Im worse. FL Commando gives me black screen.
  • 1

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#10 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 06:48 AM

gameplay is quite fast,but the loading screen is way too slow. thanks for the tutorial on save game by the way :D
  • 0

#11 Shaivan

Shaivan

    Touching fire

  • Advanced Member
  • 1,751 posts
  • Joined 19-March 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 07:09 AM

Nuo probrem!
  • 0

Awards Bar:

Users Awards

#12 stryke2zone

stryke2zone

    progressing

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • Joined 22-April 12

Posted 06 May 2012 - 01:12 PM

My workaround here to get 999,999,999 Glu credits... :D
  • 0

#13 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 07 May 2012 - 12:31 PM

the save file is buggy on v1.1.1 so i have to search for an alternative and additionally can you give me a step-by-step instruction with glu coin hack?
  • 0

#14 popfan

popfan

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • 96 posts
  • Joined 31-August 11

Posted 07 May 2012 - 03:33 PM

if you get Samurai and Zombies and use the Tibu backup that has the GLU coins in it, you will get the same coins for Frontline Commando.
  • 0

#15 mahan21

mahan21

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 90 posts
  • Joined 04-May 12

Posted 07 May 2012 - 06:55 PM

i tried that, it didn't work
  • 0

#16 miecho

miecho

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • 28 posts
  • Joined 22-December 11

Posted 09 May 2012 - 09:53 PM

thank you... it work like a charm with frontline commando 1.1.1 no lag, no blank screen, and full weapons hahaha
  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

This website is DMCA Protected. Any content you take/use/steal without giving due credit
or first asking for permission, can result in your website taken down or more.

DMCA.com
Change Theme!