Google+

Jump to content

Welcome to our forums!

Join us now to get access to all our awesome features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more.


Photo

My Phone Just Got Freeze


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 baddevil

baddevil

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-July 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 07:25 AM

Hello, ive rooted my phone and i have superuser, but everytime i give gamecih superuser(when i start the program) my phone just freeze.
i have gio 3.2.7 and i have rooted by universal root .

XxCheaterG_dxX

XxCheaterG_dxX
  • VIP

#2 Rue

Rue

    Ninja Banhammer

  • Retired Staff
  • 2,015 posts
  • Joined 28-April 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 08:06 AM

Wait several minute...
If it doesnt started open task manager clear ram...
Gamecih use many ram dump when start

Sent from my GT-S5570 using Tapatalk 2

#3 baddevil

baddevil

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-July 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 10:42 AM

thanks, I will try. I will reply if works or not

#4 baddevil

baddevil

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-July 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 10:59 AM

seems that it just wont work out. i waited like 10 minutes then ive got to restart my phone because said that my main screen has stopped running =S. any ideas?
should i try to downlaod another version of gamecih?

#5 randrius

randrius

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Joined 10-March 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 11:05 AM

Hello. Try enabling USB Debugging. I had the same issue - started GameCih and freeze. Setting USB debug to ON helped.

Wysyłane z mojego LG-P920 za pomocą Tapatalk 2

#6 baddevil

baddevil

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-July 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 01:46 PM

There is slready turned ON but still dont work. Any more ideas?


#7 Civet

Civet

    Leviathan, the Tidehunter

  • Members
  • 23 posts
  • Joined 22-February 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 10:10 PM

Try using a different cheating app.
I personally prefer GameGuardian, and someone on another forum has developed something they call GameKiller - it looks promising, and there's a post on this forum about it.

#8 HarielA4

HarielA4

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 52 posts
  • Joined 02-April 12

Posted 15 July 2012 - 10:22 PM

did u try getting ur Superuser binary updated?

#9 baddevil

baddevil

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-July 12

Posted 16 July 2012 - 01:23 AM

@HarielA4 Yes, i've made the update
@Civet Thanks, I will try




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

This website is DMCA Protected. Any content you take/use/steal without giving due credit
or first asking for permission, can result in your website taken down or more.

DMCA.com