Google+

Jump to content

Welcome to our forums!

Join us now to get access to all our awesome features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more.


Photo

How to get FREEDOM app to work!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
238 replies to this topic

#1 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2,076 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 11:59 AM

If you are experiencing foreclosures,

or

your screen goes black and the app then closes....

 

The first thing you need is the app.. you can get it here:

http://androidcheats...org/#entry74394

 

Then follow the following steps:

 

1. Click Menu on your phone and go to SETTINGS

2. On SETTINGS, scroll down and go to "DATE & TIME"

3. Uncheck "Automatic time zone"

4. Go to "Select Time Zone" and choose "Moscow GMT+4"

5. Go back home.. run FREEDOM app again, and have enjoy!


  • Esquina, Lothily, Chr0noC and 1 other like this

XxCheaterG_dxX

XxCheaterG_dxX
  • VIP

#2 Herminio67

Herminio67

    progressing

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • Joined 08-April 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:16 PM

Hey Xologist do you know of any other way/app that would change my timezone?? I go to settings to change timezone but it won't let me. Thanks
  • dydodo and myaffections like this

#3 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2,076 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:21 PM

Hey Xologist do you know of any other way/app that would change my timezone?? I go to settings to change timezone but it won't let me. Thanks

 

Maybe some app in the Market/playstore?

 

I dont know..



#4 summer

summer

    season

  • VIP
  • 496 posts
  • Joined 10-March 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:33 PM

why must moscow xo? if i change to moscow working on com2us game?

Sent from my Optimus 2X using Tapatalk 2

#5 Legend96

Legend96

    ELITE CHEATER

  • VIP Points
  • 1,309 posts
  • Joined 14-August 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:36 PM

why must moscow xo? if i change to moscow working on com2us game?
Sent from my Optimus 2X using Tapatalk 2
Coz the dev of this app is from russia.... Maybe this app has to do something with location -_-

Sent from my GALAXY S4.. Lol

#6 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2,076 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:38 PM

Coz the dev of this app is from russia.... Maybe this app has to do something with location -_-

Sent from my GALAXY S4.. Lol

 

I tried market enabler, proxy and vpn..

None worked.. Only time change did it.



#7 Legend96

Legend96

    ELITE CHEATER

  • VIP Points
  • 1,309 posts
  • Joined 14-August 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:38 PM

@Xolo i tried ur method. But i still get stuck at this screen whenever i m redirected to google play by any app yse5uga8.jpg any solution for that???????

Sent from my GALAXY S4.. Lol

#8 summer

summer

    season

  • VIP
  • 496 posts
  • Joined 10-March 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 12:47 PM

so far this game work on +7 bangkok.. @legend maybe your ROM not stable use freedom ..cs if start freedom my conection stop and loading then start...but conection has slowly on market

Sent from my Optimus 2X using Tapatalk 2

#9 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2,076 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 03:29 PM

@Xolo i tried ur method. But i still get stuck at this screen whenever i m redirected to google play by any app yse5uga8.jpg any solution for that???????

Sent from my GALAXY S4.. Lol

 

I don't know.. try stuff.. maybe try playing with "Android Market Enabler" .. set it to something else, and then re-open "freedom app"

 

I'm not sure.. but I hope that works for you.



#10 770

770

    Agent/Avenger

  • Cheating Team
  • 2,100 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 03:57 PM

I don't know.. try stuff.. maybe try playing with "Android Market Enabler" .. set it to something else, and then re-open "freedom app"

 

I'm not sure.. but I hope that works for you.

i got the same error as he got

i forget what i've done to fix it i thought it was a rom problem but

i made a app to "make free" 2 times and it worked



#11 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2,076 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 04:05 PM

I thought it was my ROM too..

 

Tried the steps I said above, and now it works.

Only problem is.. all my games are whack... I need to find a cool game to cheat lol



#12 Jazz

Jazz

    I hate a lot of things.

  • Retired Staff
  • 425 posts
  • Joined 05-December 11

Posted 24 December 2012 - 05:04 PM

I love you xolo. Marry me? Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I727 using Tapatalk 2

#13 deevine

deevine

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 49 posts
  • Joined 25-August 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 05:24 PM

And if you're getting no connection from the market, set timezone back to your region n it should work back. Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I747 using Tapatalk 2

#14 cmoG

cmoG

    New member

  • Advanced Member
  • 96 posts
  • Joined 20-January 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 06:07 PM

Nothing but FC's for me. :( >-Sent From Something That's From Somewhere-<

#15 Jazz

Jazz

    I hate a lot of things.

  • Retired Staff
  • 425 posts
  • Joined 05-December 11

Posted 24 December 2012 - 06:27 PM

What if it gives error message on all gamea except KR? Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I727 using Tapatalk 2

#16 Light

Light

    Waiting...

  • Advanced Member
  • 129 posts
  • Joined 13-November 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 08:35 PM

Try click directly on apps without launch from freedom.freedom must be running and there should be no fc.somehow,I need online+offline games to hack with

Sent Using A Typewriter From Year 2950

#17 Manglam

Manglam

    Helper,Hacker,Cheater,Teacher

  • Moderators
  • 1,497 posts
  • Joined 27-October 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 09:36 PM

i get no error like above it simply works,
@legend96 you have a slow net so it will take time to process
ACCEPT and BUy Page.

#18 rikkenz

rikkenz

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 37 posts
  • Joined 07-July 12

Posted 24 December 2012 - 10:26 PM

anybody have version freedom for google nexus??
cos when im run this app it say "freedom isn't availabele in your device"
can u help me
thanks



#19 770

770

    Agent/Avenger

  • Cheating Team
  • 2,100 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 25 December 2012 - 03:11 AM

anybody have version freedom for google nexus??
cos when im run this app it say "freedom isn't availabele in your device"
can u help me
thanks

see #1 post

or

1. Click Menu on your phone and go to SETTINGS

2. On SETTINGS, scroll down and go to "DATE & TIME"

3. Uncheck "Automatic time zone"

4. Go to "Select Time Zone" and choose "Delhi 5:30+"

5. Go back launcher run FREEDOM app again, and enjoy!



#20 cmoG

cmoG

    New member

  • Advanced Member
  • 96 posts
  • Joined 20-January 12

Posted 25 December 2012 - 03:43 AM

Is there an older version that might work? >-Sent From Something That's From Somewhere-<




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

This website is DMCA Protected. Any content you take/use/steal without giving due credit
or first asking for permission, can result in your website taken down or more.

DMCA.com